| Tender Title | Sriganganagar District Missing Link and Non-Patchable Road Construction Package RJ-31-10 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_593294_4 | Tender Reference Number | SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.58 Cr | Tender Location | Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,16,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-10/ Ml-np/ 2026-27 In Distt. Sriganganagar
This tender, with Tender Reference Number SE PWD SGNR NIT No. 04 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "Construction of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. RJ-31-10/ ML-NP/ 2026-27 in Distt. Sriganganagar," located in Suratgarh. The estimated Tender Value is ₹2,58,15,000, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,16,300, payable through E-Grass Challan to EE PWD Division Suratgarh. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹2,000 are also applicable, totaling ₹4,000. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents (including challans, EMD, tender fee, processing fee, GST registration, departmental registration, and PAN card in PDF format), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be held at the O/o SE PWD Circle Sriganganagar. The contract form is based on Percentage, and a Bid Validity of 90 days is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Address | O/o Se Pwd Circle Sriganganagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-07/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-12/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-11/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-08/..read more
Construction Of Missing Link/ Non Patchable Roads Under Package No. Rj-31-09/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category