| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Ghanerao: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Environmental Cleaning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_4 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.61 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Ghanerao , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,222 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Ghanerao
This tender, Reference Number 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, through the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, for essential sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Ghanerao. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive collection and segregation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, diligent road and drain cleaning, and meticulous upkeep of community sanitation premises across all villages within the Gram Panchayat. This is an open tender for a period of 90 days bid validity, with the Work Description clearly detailed as above. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹55,222, calculated at 2.0% of the total tender value, which stands at ₹27,61,119. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including NIT, EMD, and other related documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details on NDA/Pre-Qualification and all other requisite documentation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category