Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Barod: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Street Cleaning

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Barod: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Street Cleaning
Tender ID2026_PRD_592493_1Tender Reference Number157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.84 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Barod , Pali , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Barod: Waste Collection, Segregation, and Street Cleaning
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592493_1
  • Tender Reference Number157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.84 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Barod,Pali, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,688
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Barod

The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, through the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Desuri, hereby invites open/advertised tenders for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Barod. This vital service encompasses the collection and segregation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, meticulous road and drain cleaning, and the upkeep of community sanitation premises across all villages under the Gram Panchayat's jurisdiction. The estimated tender value for this critical work is ₹8,84,414, with a contract of Rate Contract nature expected to be awarded. Bidders are required to submit bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising NIT, EMD Fee, preliminary documents (A to G, Stamp, Conditions, BSR, and others), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹17,688, payable to the Prashashak, Gram Panchayat Barod. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee, is also mandated, payable to the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Desuri/MDRISL Jaipur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and submissions are due by September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Desuri. This tender falls under the Services category, specifically within Manpower Supply, and is being managed with a Payment Mode of Offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri
AddressVikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More