| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Segregation, and Cleaning in Gram Panchayat Mada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_5 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.08 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Mada , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,150 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Mada
This tender, issued by the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department, is for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Mada. The scope of work encompasses the meticulous collection and segregation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, alongside essential road and drain cleaning, and the thorough upkeep of community sanitation premises across all villages within the Gram Panchayat. This is an open tender opportunity for services, with a total tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,150, representing 2.0% of the tender value, which is ₹7,07,500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include NIT, EMD Fee, and other qualifying documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, to September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Gram Panchayat Farrashpura Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category