| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Segregation, and Street Cleaning in Gram Panchayat Nadol | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_7 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33.36 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nadol , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,712 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Nadol
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, is pleased to announce an open tender for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Nadol. This crucial undertaking, identified by Tender Reference Number 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592493_7, aims to enhance the cleanliness and public health of all villages under Gram Panchayat Nadol. The scope of work encompasses the diligent collection and segregation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, alongside essential road and drain cleaning, and the meticulous upkeep of community sanitation premises. The estimated tender value for this vital service is ₹33,35,619, with a contract type of Rate Contract. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include the NIT, EMD details, and BOQ, from August 25, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹2,500, is applicable. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹66,712, payable to the Prashasak Gram Panchayat Nadol, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bids must be submitted starting August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, located at Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, Nadol, with a pincode of 306703. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents for specific requirements, including payment instruments such as Demand Draft (DD) and Bank Guarantee (BG), and the bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Gram Panchayat Farrashpura Ke All Villages Home To Home Garbage Collection..read more
Door To Door Residential Or Community Garbedge Collection, Street And Drain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category