| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation Services and Waste Management in Mandighard | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_6 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.00 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Mandighard , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,009 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Mandighard
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, pertains to an open tender for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Mandighard. The scope of work encompasses the meticulous collection and segregation of garbage from both residential households and commercial establishments, thorough cleaning of roads and drains, and the maintenance of sanitation within community premises across all villages under the Gram Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this critical Rate Contract is ₹11,00,466, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT, EMD, and qualifying documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹22,009, payable to Prashashak Gram Panchayat Mandighar, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,500 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable, payable to the Vikash Adhikari PanchayatSamitiDesuri/MDRISLJaipur, through Demand Draft (DD) or Banker's Cheque (BC). The tender documents will be available for download and submission from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Dry Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, Disinfection, and Dry Waste Management Services..read more
Comprehensive E-Waste Recycling and Disposal Services for Institutions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category