| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services for Gram Panchayat Padanga: Garbage Collection, Separation, and Cleaning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594027_1 | Tender Reference Number | SBM/2026-27-Padanga |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14 L | Tender Location | At Gram Panchayat Leval , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Under The Sbm Scheme Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning, And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of The Gram Panchayat Padanga Fy 2026-27
This tender, reference number SBM/2026-27-Padanga, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for Works under the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) Scheme, specifically for the Gram Panchayat Padanga for the financial year 2026-27. The core scope of work involves comprehensive sanitation services including household and commercial garbage collection and separation, road and drain cleaning, and the maintenance of community sanitation premises across all villages within Gram Panchayat Padanga. The estimated tender value is ₹14,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A total tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. This is an open tender process with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Panchayat Samiti Bhinai. The period of work is stipulated for 240 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Payment instruments accepted are Bankers Pay Order (BPO) and EGRAS. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, with the download closing on September 10, 2026, 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashashak Gram Panchayat Padanga |
| Address | Prashashak Gram Panchayat Padanga |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Homes And Commercial Establishments,..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category