| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation and Waste Management Services for Gram Panchayat Dudapura Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_2 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.35 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Dudapura , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,706 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Dudapura
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Desuri, is inviting bids for a comprehensive sanitation and waste management service contract within Gram Panchayat Dudapura. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27, encompasses the crucial work of collecting and segregating garbage from all households and commercial establishments, alongside maintaining cleanliness of roads, drains, and community sanitation premises across all villages within Gram Panchayat Dudapura. The estimated tender value for this vital service is ₹9,35,314, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹18,706, payable to Prashashak Gram Panchayat Dudapura. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for NIT, EMD Fee, and pre-qualifications, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Desuri. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹2,000, is applicable and payable to Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri/MDRISL Jaipur. Bidders should note the bid validity period of 90 days. This is a rate contract for manpower supply, and all further details are elaborated within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category