| Tender Title | Comprehensive Village Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Road Cleaning, and Drainage Maintenance in Nadanhedi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592425_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 05/2026-27 (Nadanhedi) No. 36-40 Dt.21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.50 L | Tender Location | Gp Nadanhedi , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Garbage Collection And Separation From Homes And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Community Sanitation Complex Cleaning In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Nadanhedi
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the VDO GP NADANHEDI, seeks proposals for comprehensive sanitation services within Gram Panchayat Nadanhedi. The scope of work encompasses essential community hygiene functions, including the meticulous collection and segregation of garbage from both residential and commercial establishments. Furthermore, the contract will involve the diligent cleaning of roads and drains, ensuring proper infrastructure maintenance, and the upkeep of community sanitation complexes. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 05/2026-27 (Nadanhedi) No. 36-40 Dt.21.08.2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,50,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT NADANHEDI at ALWAR. Prospective bidders must submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, with both bids to be submitted concurrently. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM until 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and must be received by 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at GP NADANHEDI. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is payable to MD RISL at Jaipur. This is a two-cover tender with a contract form based on item rates and a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo Gp Nadanhedi |
| Address | Gp Nadanhedi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category