| Tender Title | Comprehensive Sanitation Services: Garbage Collection, Segregation, and Environmental Upkeep in Gram Panchayat Desuri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592493_3 | Tender Reference Number | 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32.99 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Desuri , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Environmental Service Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 65,982 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial Establishments, Road And Drain Cleaning And Cleaning Of Community Sanitation Premises In All The Villages Of Gram Panchayat Desuri
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri, is inviting bids for a crucial sanitation services contract within Gram Panchayat Desuri. This Open Tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592493_3 and Tender Reference Number 157/24-08-2026 88-94/2026-27, encompasses the comprehensive collection and segregation of garbage from both households and commercial establishments, alongside essential road and drain cleaning, and the upkeep of community sanitation premises across all villages of the Gram Panchayat. The estimated Tender Value for this essential service contract is ₹32,99,075, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹65,982, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Prashashak Gram Panchayat Desuri. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, EMD, pre-qualification documents, and other necessary conditions, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also falling on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹2,500 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is applicable, payable to Vikash Adhikari PanchayatSamitiDesuri/MDRISLJaipur. This is a rate contract with a bid validity period of 90 days. Interested parties, categorized under Services and Manpower Supply, are strongly encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Address | Vikash Adhikari Panchayat Samiti Desuri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
Gram Panchayat Ghoomna ,all Villages Under All Gram Panchayat, Home To..read more
Work Including Collection And Segregation Of Garbage From Households And Commercial..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category