| Tender Title | VBPgramg & RD PR Scheme Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Bamotar, Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593896_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Ps Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bamotar Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh
This tender, reference number NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the supply of materials for the VBGRAMG and RD PR schemes for the financial year 2026-27, specifically for Gram Panchayat Bamotar, Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh. The work involves material supply with a tender value of ₹50,00,000 and is classified under Civil Works within the Works category. This is an open tender with a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to ₹1,00,000, payable offline, and a tender fee of ₹1,000. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the first cover for fees, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second cover for the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are advised that a rate contract is anticipated. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at PS Pratapgarh. Document download facilities are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Bdo Ps Pratapgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category