Civil Construction Material Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction Material Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh
Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_1Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction Material Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Asawata Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO of Pratapgarh, invites sealed bids for the "MATERIAL SUPPLY FOR VBGRAMG AND RD PR ALL SCHEME FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 GRAM PANCHAYAT ASAWATA PANCHAYAT SAMITI PRATAPGARH." This open tender is for a contract of a rate contract nature within the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender fee (₹1000 total, comprising ₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee), RISL fee, and EMD (₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value). Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both bid submission and document download concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at PS PRATAPGARH. Bids will be valid for 90 days, and payment for tender fees and EMD must be made offline via Demand Draft as per NIT instructions. No preferential bidders will be allowed, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender reference number is NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressBdo Ps Pratapgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More