Material Supply for Rural Development and Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Material Supply for Rural Development and Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh
Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_5Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMaterial Supply for Rural Development and Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Samalipathar Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh

The Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity, invites sealed bids for the "MATERIAL SUPPLY FOR VBGRAMG AND RD PR ALL SCHEME FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 GRAM PANCHAYAT SAMALIPATHAR PANCHAYAT SAMITI PRATAPGARH". This is an open tender for Civil Works, classified under the "Works" category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The bidding process will be conducted in two covers, with the first cover comprising tender fee, risk fee, and EMD, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). A mandatory tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 (2.0% of tender value) are required. Bidders are advised that the EMD is payable to "AS PER NIT" and not eligible for exemption. The tender document and BOQ are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM at PS PRATAPGARH. The tender reference number is NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY, and the contract will be a Rate Contract. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressBdo Ps Pratapgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More