Construction Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Kerwas Rural Development Schemes

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Kerwas Rural Development Schemes
Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_2Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply for Gram Panchayat Kerwas Rural Development Schemes
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Kerwas Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh

This tender, referenced as NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, through its BDO office located at PS Pratapgarh. The scope of work involves the MATERIAL SUPPLY for VBGRAMG and RD PR schemes for the financial year 2026-27, specifically for Gram Panchayat Kerwas under Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh. This is an open tender for civil works, with a tender value of ₹50,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the form of contract is Percentage. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1000 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable offline via Demand Draft. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, RISL fee, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Technical evaluation will not be item-wise or general. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM at PS Pratapgarh. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. No pre-bid meeting will be held. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressBdo Ps Pratapgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year 2026-27..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments...read more

Sawai Madhopur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Annual Contract Of Material Supply And Equipment Arrangement For Year...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More