Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Schemes in Pratapgarh, FY 2026-27

Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction Material Supply for Rural Development Schemes in Pratapgarh, FY 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_6Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction Material Supply for Rural Development Schemes in Pratapgarh, FY 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593896_6
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationPs Pratapgarh,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Luhariya Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593896_6, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, for the "MATERIAL SUPPLY FOR VBGRAMG AND RD PR ALL SCHEME FINANCIAL YEAR 2026-27 GRAM PANCHAYAT LUHARIYA PANCHAYAT SAMITI PRATAPGARH". The work falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000, and is structured as an Open Tender with two covers. The Bid Submission period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1000, comprising ₹500 for tender fee and ₹500 for processing fee, is required, payable offline as per NIT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandated. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key documents including the NIT and BOQ are available for download. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review all provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressBdo Ps Pratapgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More