| Tender Title | Civil Construction Material Supply for GP Kolu Rathora FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592373_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4586/21-8-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Gp Kolu Rathora , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592373_1 and Reference Number 4586/21-8-26, is an Open/Advertised tender for the "Material Supply in GP Kolu Rathora FY Year 2026-27," falling under the "Goods" category, specifically "Civil Construction Goods." The work is to be carried out in GP Kolu Rathora, with a Pincode of 342314. The estimated Tender Value is ₹30,00,000. The tender is being invited by the BDO, located at PS Dechu, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Govt. and UT organization. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 24-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Place being GP Kolu Rathora. A bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The EMD amount is ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GP Kolu Rathora and payable at Dechu. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 Processing Fee and a ₹500 Tender Fee, both payable at Dechu, Jaipur to GP Kolu Rathora MD RISL Jaipur. Acceptable payment instruments for EMD include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). This is a Rate Contract with a two-stage bidding process not allowed and item-wise technical evaluation not permitted. Clarification dates are not specified.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Ps Dechu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more
Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27..read more
Supply Of Verious Material And Equipment At Gp Datwara Yearly Rate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category