Annual Supply of Electrical Materials for Municipal Administration in Chikhli

Works
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Supply of Electrical Materials for Municipal Administration in Chikhli
Tender ID2026_DMA_1285545_12Tender Reference NumberMCC/GEN/NIT01/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChikhli , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Supply of Electrical Materials for Municipal Administration in Chikhli
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1285545_12
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/GEN/NIT01/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChikhli,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Tender For Supply Of Electrical Material For Year-2026-27

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMA_1285545_12 and Reference Number MCC/GEN/NIT01/2025-26, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically the Annual Tender for the Supply of Electrical Material for the year 2026-27. Issued by the Directorate Of Municipal Administration, a State Govt. and UT organization, the tender is being managed by CO MC Chikhli, located in Chikhli with Pincode 443201. The work is estimated to be for a period of 365 days and falls under the Product Category of Electrical and Maintenance Works. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, is payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (fixed type) is also required. The bidding process is strictly online, with Bid Submission starting on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the Office Of CO MC Chikhli. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Co Mc Chikhli
AddressOffice Of Co Mc Chikhli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At Iim..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Regarding The Determination Of Annual Rates For The Year 2026 2027..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Munger , Bihar

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Koutala&#x0d Gp Under..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Regarding The Determination Of Annual Rates For The Year 2026...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Munger , Bihar

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Comprehensive Stationery Supplies for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

E-tender For Supply Of Materials Under Vbgramg In Koutala&#x0d Gp...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More