Annual Rate Determination for Vilad Water Supply Center Repair Works and Materials

Services
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Determination for Vilad Water Supply Center Repair Works and Materials
Tender ID2026_ANMC_1331710_1Tender Reference NumberAMC/WS/Valid Material/02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAmc , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Determination for Vilad Water Supply Center Repair Works and Materials
  • Tender ID2026_ANMC_1331710_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAMC/WS/Valid Material/02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAmc,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Regarding The Determination Of Annual Rates For The Year 2026 2027 For Various Repair Works And Materials At The Vilad Water Supply Center Part Of The Ahilyanagar Municipal

The Ahmednagar Municipal Corporation, through its Commissioner, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the determination of annual rates for the year 2026-2027. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AMC/WS/Valid Material/02/2026-27, specifically concerns various repair works and materials required at the Vilad Water Supply Center, a component of the Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation. The tender is categorized under "Services" with a product category of "Miscellaneous Services." Bidders are required to submit a financial bid (EMD) of ₹5,000 and pay a tender fee of ₹1,090. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM, until September 8, 2026, 05:45 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, 05:45 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the DMC (Tax), Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation. The contract form will be based on Item Rate, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Commercial Bid. Further details, including specific repair works, material specifications, and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents, which include NIT Document, Commercial Bid files (PDF and XLS), and Tender Documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner, Ahilyanagar Municipal Corporation
AddressAhilyanagar Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer Line..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies in..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At Iim..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Part Materials For The Ros And Water Cooler..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Percentage Rate Contract For Repair Of Water Supply And Sewer...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Potable Water Supply Contract for Indian Oil Residential Colonies...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Supply Of Annual Maintenance Materials For The Ro System At...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply Of Spare Part Materials For The Ros And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More