| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Railway Petty Works, Repairs, Materials, and Labour Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-W-09-2026-08 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, referenced as KR-W-09-2026-08, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Corporate Office - Engineering/KRCL, located at Belapur Bhavan, Plot no. 6 Sec 11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai. The tender seeks proposals for an Annual Maintenance Contract for petty works, maintenance, and repair works, including the supply of materials and labour, under the Executive Engineer, Headquarter, KRCL, Belapur. This contract is for a duration of two years, covering the periods 2026-27 and 2027-28. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender documents were e-published on August 20, 2026, at 09:31 AM, and are available for download from the same date and time until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between August 20, 2026, at 09:31 AM and September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹140,400 is mandatory. The rates quoted should exclude Goods and Services Tax (GST), which will be payable as applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Corporate Office-engineering/krcl |
| Address | Belapur Bhavan, Plot No. 6 Sec 11, Cbd Belapur Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Annual Repairs And Maintenance Contract For Electrical And Mechanical Services Alongwith..read more
Providing/supply Of Daily Labour For Miscellaneous Nonmeasurable Works, Pumping Out Of..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category