| Tender Title | RO and Water Cooler Spare Parts Supply for IISER Bhopal Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISRB_917770_1 | Tender Reference Number | IWD/SE/NIT/2026-27/62 dated 16/07/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.25 L | Tender Location | Iiser Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,495 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Spare Part Materials For The Ros And Water Cooler Installed In Entire Campus At Iiser Bhopal
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IWD/SE/NIT/2026-27/62 dated 16/07/2026, is being issued by the Indian Institute of Science Education and Research Bhopal (IISER Bhopal), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Institute Works Department (IWD). The tender seeks bids for the "Supply of Spare part materials for the ROs and Water Cooler installed in entire campus at IISER Bhopal." This is an Open Tender, falling under the "Works" category with a Tender Value of ₹10,24,769 and an EMD of ₹20,495. The work is scheduled for completion within 45 days of award. Bidders are informed that bid submission opens on July 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at IISER Bhopal. Document download is available from July 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Interested parties can find detailed specifications in the tender documents, including a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) available in .xls format and the NIT notice in .pdf format. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Iwd |
| Address | Iiser Bhopal Iwd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more
Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more
In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
80L Stainless Steel Water Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category