80L Stainless Steel Water Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 80L Stainless Steel Water Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930604Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title80L Stainless Steel Water Cooler Supply and Installation with Electrical Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930604
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930604, concerns the supply of ten (10) units of stainless steel storage water coolers, each with a capacity of 80 liters. The scope of work also includes essential associated installations and services, specifically: wiring for the water cooler point, installation of a 16A socket outlet with switch, and provision for earthing for each water cooler. Furthermore, the successful bidder will be responsible for the thorough testing and commissioning of all supplied units and associated components. The tender opens on September 1st, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The issuing office is located in North Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work1u_2026-08-18-13-55-02_f925296fd3be395ad680d9e3e6339509.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_742521da-b9b2-4b19-bd8f1787041855450_ageenmdelhibuy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771147.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9826821.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar Palika..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Scheduled Caste Development Tender

Supply And Installation Of Water Purifiers With Coolers At Nine Government..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Water Coolers with Stabilizers for Nagar...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Scheduled Caste Development Tender

Supply And Installation Of Water Purifiers With Coolers At Nine...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Air Force Tender

In-Built RO Water Cooler Supply for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More