Civil Construction Materials Supply for GP Gumanpura Financial Year 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction Materials Supply for GP Gumanpura Financial Year 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592437_1Tender Reference Number4586/21-8-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationGp Gumanpura , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction Materials Supply for GP Gumanpura Financial Year 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592437_1
  • Tender Reference Number4586/21-8-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationGp Gumanpura,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592437_1 and reference number 4586/21-8-26, is an open tender for the supply of materials for GP Gumanpura for the Financial Year 2026-27, categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Civil Construction Goods." The Panchayati Raj Department, through the BDO at ps Dechu, is inviting bids for this rate contract valued at ₹40,00,000. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with processing fees of ₹500 payable to GP Gumanpura and MD RISL, and tender fees of ₹500 payable to GP Gumanpura at Dechu, Jaipur. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹80,000, is required, payable to GP Gumanpura at Dechu. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). While withdrawal of bids is permitted, neither multi-currency options nor two-stage bidding are allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work is to be conducted at GP Gumanpura, with pincode 342314. Further details regarding National Defence Academy (NDA)/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Dechu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Nit 532060 Construction Material Financial Year 2026-27..read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply Building Materials For All Type Of Work F.y. 2026-27 At..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Nit 532060 Construction Material Financial Year 2026-27...read more

Rajgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply Building Materials For All Type Of Work F.y. 2026-27...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More