| Tender Title | Supply of Building Materials for Gram Panchayat Mahadula Works FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NAGPU_1302444_3 | Tender Reference Number | NGPZP-GP/Ram_ Mahadula/T-6/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gp Mahadula Tal Ramtek , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Building Materials For All Type Of Work F.y. 2026-27 At Gp Mahadula Tal Ramtek 3rd Time
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NGPZP-GP/Ram_ Mahadula/T-6/26-27, is an Open Tender for the Supply of Building Materials for all types of works for the Financial Year 2026-27 at Gram Panchayat Mahadula, Taluka Ramtek. This is the third such tender being issued for this period. The tender is invited by Sarpanch and Sachiv of Gram Panchayat Mahadula, located in Gp Mahadula Tal Ramtek, Pin Code 441106. The organisation behind this procurement is RDD-CEO-NAGPUR, a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are invited to submit their bids for this Item Wise contract, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gp Mahadula Tal Ramtek. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹0 Tender Fee, with no exemption allowed) and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹0.00, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 365 days. Interested parties are encouraged to review the NIT document for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch And Sachiv |
| Address | Gp Mahadula |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category