Gram Panchayat Masepathar Building Materials Supply Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Masepathar Building Materials Supply Procurement
Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1333759_1Tender Reference NumberZP/NAG/GPMHASEPATHAR/T-1/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat Masepathar , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Masepathar Building Materials Supply Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1333759_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZP/NAG/GPMHASEPATHAR/T-1/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Masepathar,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Building Materials Gram Panchayat Masepathar 1 St Call

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ZP/NAG/GPMHASEPATHAR/T-1/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_NAGPU_1333759_1, is for the "SUPPLY OF BUILDING MATERIALS GRAM PANCHAYAT MASEPATHAR 1 ST CALL." Issued by the State Govt. and UT organisation RDD-CEO-NAGPUR, the tender is for Goods, specifically within the Consumables product category. The contract is to be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with two covers required: Cover 1 for all documents as per NIT, including Fee/PreQual/Technical, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A processing fee of ₹500 is mandatory, payable online. The EMD amount is ₹0.00. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GRAM PANCHAYAT MASEPATHAR. The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sachiv And Sarpanch
AddressGram Panchayat Masepathar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp Kirar..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building....read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More