| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Kirar Civil Construction Material Supply and Equipment Provision | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592547_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-02/GP KIRAR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 Cr | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Kirar , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Construction Of Material And Providing Equipment In Vb-g-ram-g Gp Kirar In About Tender Notice Ps Degana
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by Prashasak Gram Panchayat Kirar, invites sealed bids for the "Supply construction of material and providing equipment in VB-G-RAM-G GP KIRAR in about tender notice PS DEGANA". This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NIT-02/GP KIRAR/2026-27, is for the procurement of civil construction goods, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,00,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first cover will contain tender fee, processing fee, EMD, GST No., PAN CARD and as per NIT notification in PDF format, while the second cover will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per guidelines. The tender fee totals ₹3,500, comprising a tender fee of ₹2,000 and a processing fee of ₹1,500, both payable to Prashasak Gram Panchayat Kirar. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kirar. Bidders should note that this is a percentage-based contract, and no preference will be given to any bidder. Further details, including tender documents and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak Gram Panchayat Kirar |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Kirar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more
Material Supply Ft 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Khodip..read more
Peyjal Material Supply Fy2026-27 Gram Panchayat Khodip..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category