| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for Gram Panchayat Amaliya and MGNREGA Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592597_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP AMALIYA 01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Amaliya , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Amaliya Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other As Per Bsr Phalasiya 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through the VDO/Administrator of Gram Panchayat Amaliya, seeks bids for the supply of construction materials for Gram Panchayat Amaliya, MGNREGA, VBgramg, and other related works for the financial year 2026-27, as per the BSR Phalasiya 2026-27. This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹20,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is based on a percentage. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Amaliya. A total tender fee of ₹2,000 is required, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to Gram Panchayat Amaliya at Amaliya. The EMD is also payable to Gram Panchayat Amaliya at Amaliya. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The proposed work duration is 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Payment can be made through DD, BG, BC, or Bankers Pay Order. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/administrator Gram Panchayat Amaliya |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Amaliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category