Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply in Salumbar District

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply in Salumbar District
Tender ID2026_PRD_593849_1Tender Reference Numbermeth/43
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Methudi , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Construction Materials Supply in Salumbar District
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593849_1
  • Tender Reference Numbermeth/43
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Methudi,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila Parishad Udaipur Bsr 2026-27) In Gram Panchayat Methudi (as And When Needed) Panchayat Samiti Salumbar District Salumber For F.y. 2026-27 In Vb-g-ram-g And All Other Scheme

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the Gram Panchayat Methudi, seeks applications for a Rate Contract for the Supply of Various Construction Materials. This contract, essential for the financial year 2026-27, will cover requirements as and when needed within Gram Panchayat Methudi, Panchayat Samiti Salumbar, and District Salumber, specifically for the VB-G-RAM-G scheme and all other applicable schemes. The scope of supply is defined by the Zila Parishad Udaipur BSR 2026-27 and includes Civil Construction Goods. The tender is open for participation, with bids to be submitted between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which represents 2.0% of the estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for bid documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract period is for 365 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Methudi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More