Supply of Potable Water Materials for Gram Panchayat Khodip FY 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Potable Water Materials for Gram Panchayat Khodip FY 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592386_1Tender Reference NumberGP_KHODIP/PAYJAL/26-27/SPL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.11 L Tender LocationBhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Potable Water Materials for Gram Panchayat Khodip FY 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592386_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP_KHODIP/PAYJAL/26-27/SPL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.11 L
  • Tender LocationBhadesar,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Peyjal Material Supply Fy2026-27 Gram Panchayat Khodip

This tender is issued by the V.D.O. Gram Panchayat Khodip, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for the supply of Peyjal materials for the Financial Year 2026-27. The work is designated as "PEYJAL MATERIAL SUPPLY FY2026-27 GRAM PANCHAYAT KHODIP" and falls under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,11,000 with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 requires the submission of tender fee, processing fee, EMD, and all necessary pre-qualification/technical documents in PDF format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid, which should be submitted in XLS format. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Khodip and MDRISL Jaipur, respectively. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,200 is also required, payable to Gram Panchayat Khodip in Bhadesar. Bidders are reminded that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 01, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Khodip, Block Bhadesar, Distt. Chittorgarh, Pincode 312602.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Khodip
AddressOffice Of The Gram Panchayat Khodip, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Hendpumr/tyubnwell Bore Khanan Sthapna Karya Gram Panchayat Khodip..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Hendpumr/tyubnwell Bore Khanan Sthapna Karya Gram Panchayat Khodip...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More