| Tender Title | Bore Well Installation and Establishment for Gram Panchayat Khodip, Bhadesar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592456_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_KHODIP/BORE/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.76 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hendpumr/tyubnwell Bore Khanan Sthapna Karya Gram Panchayat Khodip
This tender notice, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "HENDPUMR/TYUBNWELL BORE KHANAN STHAPNA KARYA GRAM PANCHAYAT KHODIP" in BHADESAR, CHITTORGARH. The work involves the establishment of bore wells within Gram Panchayat Khodip. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned DD/BC for Tender Fee, Processing Fee, and EMD) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The estimated tender value is ₹5,76,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500 payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KHODIP. The Tender Fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable to GRAM PANCHAYAT KHODIP and MDRISL Jaipur respectively. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the OFFICE OF THE GRAM PANCHAYAT KHODIP, BLOCK BHADESAR DISTT. CHITTORGARH. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and bid validity is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Khodip |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Khodip, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Peyjal Material Supply Fy2026-27 Gram Panchayat Khodip..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category