Gram Panchayat Building Civil Works Completion in Gp Bhoyal

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gram Panchayat Building Civil Works Completion in Gp Bhoyal
Tender ID2026_PRD_593498_1Tender Reference NumberNITNO02/2026-27 GP BHOYAL
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationGp Bhoyal , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGram Panchayat Building Civil Works Completion in Gp Bhoyal
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593498_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNITNO02/2026-27 GP BHOYAL
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationGp Bhoyal,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Completion Of The Unfinished Work On The Gram Panchayat Building.

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Completion of the unfinished work on the Gram Panchayat building** located in GP BHOYAL. The tender reference number is NITNO02/2026-27 GP BHOYAL, and it falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically "Civil Works." This is an open tender with a single cover submission process, where the fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components are likely consolidated. The estimated tender value is ₹10,00,000, and the required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The EMD is payable as per tender conditions. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, consisting of a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable as per tender conditions. The work is to be completed within 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission also commences on August 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP BHOYAL. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements. The tender form of contract is percentage-based, and offline payment is the designated mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo
AddressGp Bhoyal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works..read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Work...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Civil Works...read more

Rajsamand , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More