Civil Construction Materials Supply for GP Majid Ki Dhaani - FY 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction Materials Supply for GP Majid Ki Dhaani - FY 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592454_1Tender Reference Number4586/21-8-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 30 L Tender LocationGp Majid Ki Dhaani , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction Materials Supply for GP Majid Ki Dhaani - FY 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592454_1
  • Tender Reference Number4586/21-8-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 30 L
  • Tender LocationGp Majid Ki Dhaani,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Material Supply In Gp Majid Ki Dhaani Fy Year 2026-27

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department and invited by the BDO, is for the crucial supply of materials in GP Majid Ki Dhaani for the Fiscal Year 2026-27. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Civil Construction Goods," with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. This is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:15 PM, until September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 12:15 PM, and September 2, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GP Majid Ki Dhaani. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to GP Majid Ki Dhaani at Dechu. The tender fee is ₹1,000, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable to GP Majid Ki Dhaani and MD RISL at Dechu, Jaipur. Payment instruments accepted include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents, and the Contract Type is a Rate Contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bdo
AddressPs Dechu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply Building Materials For All Type Of Work F.y. 2026-27 At..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Gumanpura Fy 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply In Gp Kolu Rathora Year 2026-27...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply Building Materials For All Type Of Work F.y. 2026-27...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More