| Tender Title | Material Supply for Rural Development and Gram Panchayat Schemes in Pratapgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593896_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Ps Pratapgarh , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bajaranggarh Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh
This tender, Reference Number NIT08/2026-27 PS PTG VBGRAM RDPRD MATERIAL SUPPLY, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the MATERIAL SUPPLY for VBGRAMG and RD PR all schemes for the financial year 2026-27, specifically for Gram Panchayat Bajaranggarh, Panchayat Samiti Pratapgarh. The tender is for a Works category with a Product Category of Civil Works and an estimated Tender Value of ₹50,00,000. This is an Open Tender process, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, RISL fee, and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable as per NIT. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, with a Processing Fee of ₹500, both payable as per NIT. Bids will be submitted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM at PS Pratapgarh. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the Bid Validity is 90 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Bdo Ps Pratapgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category