| Tender Title | Rathikhera Gram Panchayat Miscellaneous Materials Supply Contract 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592777_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT RATHIKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Rathikhera , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Rathikhera Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the "GRAM PANCHAYAT RATHIKHERA MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27". The BDO, operating from Panchayat Samiti Tibbi, is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning the supply of miscellaneous goods. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Essential critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of 26th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of 7th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 8th September 2026 at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. Applicants are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to Gram Panchayat Rathikhera at Rathikhera. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to Gram Panchayat Rathikhera at Rathikhera, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (.xls). The work is specifically for material supply to Gram Panchayat Rathikhera for the financial year 2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category