| Tender Title | Talwara Jheel Gram Panchayat Material Supply for Fiscal Year 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592784_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT TALWARA JHEEL MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the supply of materials to Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee. The bidding process is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit their bids between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. The EMD is payable to Gram Panchayat Talwara Jheel and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender is for miscellaneous goods, and the contract form is based on a percentage. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. Document download is available from August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
Material Supply For Vbgramg And Rd Pr All Scheme Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category