| Tender Title | Silwala Khurd Gram Panchayat: Annual Miscellaneous Material Supply Contract 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592817_1 | Tender Reference Number | GRAM PANCHAYAT SILWALA KHURD MATERIAL SUPPLY TENDER FOR YEAR 2026-27/3760/24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd Material Supply Tender For Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd, seeks qualified suppliers for the material supply for the financial year 2026-27. The scope of work encompasses the provision of miscellaneous goods as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). This is an open tender process, inviting bids for a contract of the "Percentage" form. The estimated tender value is ₹45,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee) is also required, payable to Gram Panchayat Silwala Khurd. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for NIT and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bidding process will commence on August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Tibbi. The Bid Validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding qualifications, technical specifications, and terms and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Tibbi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more
Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category