Yearly Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Kadiya

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yearly Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Kadiya
Tender ID2026_PRD_594207_1Tender Reference NumberGP_KADIYA_MATERIYAL_26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kadiya , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYearly Rate Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayat Kadiya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594207_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP_KADIYA_MATERIYAL_26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kadiya,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)225
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)225

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And All Item For Gram Panchayat Kadiya Rates Based On Bsr 2026-27 (rdprd) Badgaon, Dist Udaipur)

The Gram Panchayat KADIYA, under the auspices of the Panchayati Raj Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for a Yearly Rate Contract for the Fiscal Year 2026-27. This tender seeks proposals for the supply of essential construction materials and all associated items required for the Gram Panchayat KADIYA. Rates for these supplies will be determined based on the BSR 2026-27 (RDPRD) for the BADGAON district, Udaipur. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a Processing Fee of ₹1,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The tender will be conducted through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will encompass scanned copies of the tender document, RISL, EMD, and all necessary pre-qualification documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and financial bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat KADIYA. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Kadiya
AddressGram Panchayat Kadiya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Const&#x0d Ruction Material..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Const&#x0d Ruction...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More