| Tender Title | Yearly Rate Contract for Construction Materials and Supplies in Gogunda Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592475_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 01/2026-27 GP GOGUNDA PS GOGUNDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 80 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Gogunda , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Const&#x0d Ruction Material And All Item For Gram Panchayat Gogun&#x0d Da (rates Based On Bsr 2026-27 (rdprd) Gogunda,&#x0d Dist Udaipur)
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Gram Panchayat Gogunda PS Gogunda, is inviting sealed bids for a Yearly Rate Contract for the Financial Year 2026-27, encompassing the supply of construction materials and all necessary items for Gram Panchayat Gogunda, District Udaipur. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 01/2026-27 GP GOGUNDA PS GOGUNDA, is categorized under Goods and specifically for the Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods. The contract will be based on rates derived from the BSR 2026-27 (RDPRD) for Gogunda. The estimated tender value is ₹80,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,60,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,500 is also required. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Bids are to be submitted offline, with the submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Document downloads are available between these dates and times. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at Gram Panchayat Gogunda. The tender is valid for 90 days, and the contract type is Percentage. Further details regarding the specific materials, terms, and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gogunda Ps Gogunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category