Yearly Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayats in Udaipur District

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Yearly Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayats in Udaipur District
Tender ID2026_PRD_594209_1Tender Reference NumberGP-SARE_MATERIYA_26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sare , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleYearly Contract for Construction Materials Supply for Gram Panchayats in Udaipur District
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_594209_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP-SARE_MATERIYA_26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Sare,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And All Item For Gram Panchayat Sare Rates Based On Bsr 2026-27 (rdprd) Badgaon, Dist Udaipur)

This tender, reference number GP-SARE_MATERIYA_26-27, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for Gram Panchayat sare, invites sealed bids for a Yearly Rate Contract for the Fiscal Year 2026-27. The scope of work involves the supply of construction materials and all necessary items for Gram Panchayats, with rates to be determined based on the BSR 2026-27 (RDPRD) for the Badgaon block in Udaipur district. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with a bid validity period of 270 days. A tender fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat sare. This is an open tender for the supply of goods, with offline payment for fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Sare
AddressGram Panchayat Sare
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Const&#x0d Ruction Material..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In Zila..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Const&#x0d Ruction...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Various Construction Materials (included In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More