| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Toda Material Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592686_1 | Tender Reference Number | 119/TODA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Toda , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply In G.p. Toda
This tender is for the supply of materials within Gram Panchayat (G.P.) TODA, organized by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT entity. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 119/TODA and Tender ID 2026_PRD_592686_1, is an Open Tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a specified work period of 365 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to G.P. TODA. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (.xls format). The EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1,500 (Processing Fee ₹500, Tender Fee ₹1,000), payable to G.P. TODA at TODA. All bids must be submitted offline by 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at KATHUMAR. The bid validity period is 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Further details and tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is VDO and Prashasak, located in TODA, with the pincode 321607.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo And Prashashak |
| Address | Toda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Cheeplata..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
Material Supply Gram Panchayat 9 Md, Ps Gharsana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category