| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat 9 MD Material Supply Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592709_1 | Tender Reference Number | Material Tender/127/9MD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat 9 Md , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply Gram Panchayat 9 Md, Ps Gharsana
This tender, reference number Material Tender/127/9MD, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Material supply Gram Panchayat 9 MD, PS Gharsana". This is an Open Tender for Goods categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹50,00,000. The work is a Rate Contract and is expected to be completed within 365 days, with a Bid Validity of 90 days. The submission of bids is open from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM at Gram Panchayat 9 MD, PS Gharsana. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,00,000, payable to Gram Panchayat 9 MD. The Tender Fee is ₹2,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, both payable to Gram Panchayat 9 MD, MD RISL. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The Tender Inviting Authority is Parshasak 9 MD, located at Gram Panchayat 9 MD, with a Pincode of 335707.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Parshasak 9 Md |
| Address | Gram Panchayat 9 Md |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category