Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Kanod Material and Equipment Supply 2026-27

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Kanod Material and Equipment Supply 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_592924_1Tender Reference Number02/2026-27 GP KANOD
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kanod , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for Gram Panchayat Kanod Material and Equipment Supply 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592924_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-27 GP KANOD
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Kanod,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For Gram Panchayat Kanod

This tender is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, through the Administrator/VDO of Gram Panchayat Kanod, for a Rate Contract for the BSR 2026-27 for Material and Equipment Supply within Gram Panchayat Kanod. The tender is an Open Tender, seeking bids for Miscellaneous Goods. The work description specifically focuses on the "Rate Contract for BSR 2026-27 FOR MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT SUPPLY FOR GRAM PANCHAYAT KANOD" with an estimated contract period of 365 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Bid Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Kanod at Jaisalmer. Additionally, a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and a Processing Fee of ₹1,500 are mandated, totaling ₹2,500, payable to Gram Panchayat Kanod/MD RISL Jaipur. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other requirements. The physical location for the tender submission and bid opening is Gram Panchayat Kanod, with a pincode of 345028. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC). The tender is structured for a Percentage Form of Contract, with no provision for multi-currency bids, and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator/ Vdo
AddressGram Panchayat Kanod
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material And..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Yearly Rate Contract (f.y. 2026-27) For Supply Of Construction Material...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More