| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Construction Material Supply in Gram Panchayat Cheeplata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593028_1 | Tender Reference Number | 279 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Gp Cheeplata , Sikar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Cheeplata
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_593028_1 and Reference Number 279, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically GP CHEEPLATA, for the "RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL IN GRAM PANCHAYAT CHEEPLATA." The tender is for Goods within the Civil Construction Goods product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and requires a two-cover submission. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is ₹1,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to SARPANCH SACHIV GP CHEEPLATA and is applicable through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also required, with a processing fee of ₹1,500 payable to MD RISL JAIPUR, and a tender fee of ₹500 payable at Jaipur. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on August 26, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download will be available from August 26, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at GP CHEEPLATA. The period of work is stipulated as 10 days, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. Pre-bid meeting details are not applicable for this tender. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Cheeplata |
| Address | Gp Cheeplata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Bsr 2026-27 For Material And Equipment Supply For..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category