Playground Seating and Stair Construction for Govt. Sen. Sec. School Durana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Playground Seating and Stair Construction for Govt. Sen. Sec. School Durana
Tender ID2026_PRD_593786_1Tender Reference Number2026/Siriyasar/sfvi zp/PlayGround sitting chair
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.03 L Tender LocationDurana Siriyasar Kalan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlayground Seating and Stair Construction for Govt. Sen. Sec. School Durana
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593786_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026/Siriyasar/sfvi zp/PlayGround sitting chair
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.03 L
  • Tender LocationDurana Siriyasar Kalan,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Sitting Chair/stairs In Playgrouand Of Govt. Sen.sec. School Durana Gp Siriyasar Kalan

The Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, through the Prashasak Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan, is inviting bids for the **Construction of sitting Chair/Stairs in the Playground of Govt. Sen. Sec. School Durana GP Siriyasar Kalan**. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593786_1 and Reference Number 2026/Siriyasar/sfvi zp/PlayGround sitting chair, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,03,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,500, payable to Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan, and a tender fee of ₹1,500, also payable to Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS format). Bidding commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan. Documents can be downloaded from 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The payment mode for tender fees and EMD is offline, with acceptable instruments including Demand Draft (DD), Bank Cheque (BC), and EGRAS. This is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prashasak Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan
AddressPrashasak Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o Entrance Gate..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdcc Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt. Senior..read more

Churu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Sh C.o Entrance Gate...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rsrdc Company Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdcc Tender

Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Rsrdc General Manager Tender

Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt....read more

Churu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More