| Tender Title | Construction of Playground Boundary Wall for Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593774_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026/Siriyasar/sfvi zp/PlayGround Track |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.55 L | Tender Location | Durana Siriyasar Kalan , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana
This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of Playground Boundary Wall of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana," a civil works project valued at ₹13,55,000. The tender is being issued by the Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan, under the Panchayati Raj Department of the State Government and UT. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring a technical bid and a financial bid, to be submitted offline. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹27,100, payable to Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan at Mandawa. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, both payable to Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan at Mandawa. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan. The duration of the work is not specified. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "Boundary.pdf" for technical details, and "BOQ_1053874.xls" for the bill of quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashasak Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan |
| Address | Prashasak Gram Panchayat Siriyasar Kalan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Sitting Chair/stairs In Playgrouand Of Govt. Sen.sec. School Durana..read more
Sh C.o Entrance Gate..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
As Per Approval..read more
Const. Of Mahatma Gandhi Govt. Sr. Sec. School Ghantel, Govt. Senior..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category