Entrance Gate Construction for Rani Rattana Kumari Memorial School, Nogli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.00 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Entrance Gate Construction for Rani Rattana Kumari Memorial School, Nogli
Tender ID2026_PWD_142219_1Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEntrance Gate Construction for Rani Rattana Kumari Memorial School, Nogli
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142219_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPW/RMP/TA/2026-6926 dated 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.00 L
  • Tender LocationEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sh C.o Entrance Gate

This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) under the authority of EE Rampur, invites bids for the construction of an entrance gate at Rani Rattana Kumari Memorial Government Senior Secondary School in Nogli, Tehsil Rampur, District Shimla. The scope of work involves the construction of this specific entrance gate, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,266. This is an open tender for civil works related to buildings, and all bids must be submitted online through a two-cover system, with the financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2 and pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE Rampur. A tender fee of ₹350 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is required. Contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, including but not limited to registration under various acts, GST compliance, and proof of past work experience.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rampur
AddressEe B And R Division Hppwd Rampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Old National Highway To Residence Of..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Gate (entrance And Exit Gate) To 3..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate And..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At New Building Govt...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Old National Highway To Residence...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 02 X Gate (entrance And Exit Gate) To...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Maws Tender

Sam 2.0-construction Of Recharge Shaft With Borehole At New Building...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More