Atal Pragati Path Construction in Bayana, Rajasthan

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.73 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Atal Pragati Path Construction in Bayana, Rajasthan
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_592537_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 01 PWD Circle Bharatpur B
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr Tender LocationBayana , Bharatpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAtal Pragati Path Construction in Bayana, Rajasthan
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_592537_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 01 PWD Circle Bharatpur B
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.73 Cr
  • Tender LocationBayana,Bharatpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,45,340
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate And Gate Towards School

This tender is invited by the Public Works Department (PWD) - Chief Engineer and Additional Secretary (CE AND AS), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad SH45 towards Railway Gate and Gate towards School" located in Bayana, Rajasthan. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,72,67,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹3,45,340, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download and submission from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The construction period for this project is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review all tender documents, including the NIT, Special Conditions of Contract, and Rate Analysis, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Doc And Nit
AddressAs Per Doc And Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement 2026-27..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Work Of Atal Pragati Path Roads Under Budget Announcement...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More