Installation of Entrance and Exit Gates for 3 EW EME BN, Dunkirk Line

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Entrance and Exit Gates for 3 EW EME BN, Dunkirk Line
Tender ID2026_MES_787093_1Tender Reference Number8432/E8 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.22 L Tender LocationDunkirk Line Area , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Entrance and Exit Gates for 3 EW EME BN, Dunkirk Line
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787093_1
  • Tender Reference Number8432/E8 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.22 L
  • Tender LocationDunkirk Line Area,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 02 X Gate (entrance And Exit Gate) To 3 Ew Eme Bn At Dunkirk Line Under Ge (central) Khadki.

This tender, Reference Number 8432/E8 OF 2026-2027, issued by the Garrison Engineer (GE) Central Khadki, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites bids for the provision of two gates, an entrance and an exit gate, for the 3 EW EME BN at Dunkirk Line. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,22,000. Bidders must submit their proposals under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE Central Khadki, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,440, which can be submitted through BG/ST or with exemption allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. Contractors must adhere to the MES enlistment criteria for Class E Category a(i) for unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Central Khadki
AddressGe Central Khadki Range Hills Road Khadki Pune-411003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Eme Bn Atkalimpong Mil Station Under..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Mes Electric Supply Sub Stn At 56 Engr..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Certain Br Works In Otm Accn Of 505..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Entry & Exit Gate Security Cabin Installation...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Otm Accn For Eme Bn Atkalimpong Mil Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Mes Electric Supply Sub Stn At 56...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Replacement To Certain Br Works In Otm Accn Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More