Installation of 3-Meter High Chain Link Fencing and Entrance Gates at Mamun Military Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of 3-Meter High Chain Link Fencing and Entrance Gates at Mamun Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786408_1Tender Reference NumberGE(S)/M-55/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39 L Tender LocationGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of 3-Meter High Chain Link Fencing and Entrance Gates at Mamun Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786408_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(S)/M-55/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39 L
  • Tender LocationGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan,Pathankot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (S) Mamun, located at GE (South) Mamun, MES Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot, PIN 145001, invites bids for the "PROVN OF CHAIN LINK FENCE 3 METRE HIGH AND ENTRANCE GATES AT OLD BUDHWAR EAST AT MAMUN MIL STN UNDER THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) MAMUN". This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹39,00,000 and a prescribed Work Period of 180 days. The Tender Reference Number is GE(S)/M-55/2026-27. Potential bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the application for the tender, a DD for ₹500 (non-refundable Tender Fee payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot), scanned copies of enlistment letters for MES enlisted contractors (or all documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, including GST registration and Provident Fund Code Number), and any other required documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the tender documents in .pdf format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 is mandatory, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed as per rules. Bidding documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (S) Mamun. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (s) Mamun
AddressGe (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on Pomegranate,..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and Chain..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Chain Link Fencing Installation for ICAR National Research Centre on...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Chain Link Fencing Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Installation of 30 KVA Solar Power Plant, Prefab Shelters, and...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More