| Tender Title | Kalimpong Military Accommodation Construction for EME Battalion | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_770067_1 | Tender Reference Number | 98822/KGP/SZ/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.75 Cr | Tender Location | Kalimpong , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-05 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-05 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-06-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,62,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Otm Accn For Eme Bn Atkalimpong Mil Station Under Ge 867 Ews
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_770067_1 and Tender Reference Number 98822/KGP/SZ/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CE SILIGURI ZONE. The tender seeks proposals for the "PROVISION OF OTM ACCOMMODATION FOR EME BN AT KALIMPONG MIL STATION UNDER GE 867 EWS," a significant civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹20,75,00,000 and a proposed work period of 660 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. The Bid Submission Period commences on 10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from 05-Jul-2026 at 05:05 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE 867 EWS, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,62,500 is required, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The form of contract is Lump-sum. All inquiries and submissions should be directed to HQ CE SILIGURI ZONE, MES, SEVOKE ROAD, PO SALUGARA, DIST JALPAIGURI, PIN 734 008 (WB).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Siliguri Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Siliguri Zone, Mes, Sevoke Road, Po Salugara, Dist Jalpaiguri, Pin 734 008 (wb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer To Boq..read more
Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction Epc For Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation..read more
Provn Of Otm Accn Rapid Pro Unit At Saugor Military Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category