| Tender Title | Construction of Flatted Accommodation in Bhalwal, Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_313496_1 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT No - 04 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhalwal , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 01:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 50000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,10,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_313496_1 and E NIT No - 04 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Housing & Urban Development Department (HAUDD), a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Construction of flatted accommodation at Bhalwal Jammu," a Civil Works project located in Bhalwal, Jammu (Pincode: 181122). The Managing Director of the JK Housing Board, located at the Office of the Managing Director JK Housing Board, is the inviting authority. The anticipated work duration is 1095 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender has a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹50,000, payable offline to FA/CAO, Jammu and Kashmir Housing Board, Jammu. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹4,10,28,000, payable offline to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. A Pre-Bid meeting is scheduled for July 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Managing Director JK Housing Board. Critical dates for this tender include Document Download Start Date on June 24, 2026, at 01:45 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on June 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is also the Office of the Managing Director JK Housing Board. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Item-wise and General Technical Evaluation are not permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Office Of The Managing Director Jk Housing Board |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Refer To Boq..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
Construction Of Synthetic Badminton Court In Govt. College Of Education Canal..read more
Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more
Improvement Of Trainees Accommodation In Pw Wing Area Of Stc Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category